Full Results

Men

Round 1

Yorkshire bt Shropshire 4-1

Neil Cordell bt Jamie Haycocks 11/13 13/11 11/2 15/13

David Campion bt Andrew Birks 11/4 11/4 4/11 11/9

Sam Wileman lt Richard Birks 9/11 8/11 5/11

Richard Wade bt Sam Hodgkins 11/6 11/6 11/5

Chris Rusling bt Courtney Downing 11/3 13/11 11/6

 

Hertfordshire bt Essex 3-2

Chris Ryder bt Lee Drew 11/4 11/7 11/2

Adrian Waller bt Neil Hitchens 11/9 9/11 11/6 11/9

Adam Fuller lt Iain Higgins 6/11 11/4 6/11 4/11

Marc Woolhead bt Paul Allen 13/11 11/6 3/11 11/2

Keith Timms lt Ben Coleman 8/11 7/11 11/4 8/11

 

Surrey bt Lancashire 5-0

Tom Richards bt Pete Billson 11/6 11/0 11/9

Jason Barry bt Mike Pearson 11/4 11/3 11/8

Joe Lee bt Danny Massaro 11/7 11/3 11/8

Neil Frankland bt Nigel Willis 11/6 12/14 11/9 11/9

Phil Nightingale bt Chris Lengthorn 11/8 11/3 11/8

 

Sussex bt Kent 5-0

Tim Vail bt Issa Kamara 11/4 11/6 11/6

Tom Pashley bt Neil Baker 11/4 11/5 11/3

Olly Pett bt James McMekan 11/4 11/9 11/6

Brandon Hanley bt Tom May 11/4 11/7 11/6

Ben Hutton bt Zeb Young 13/11 11/7 11/6

 

ROUND TWO

Hertfordshire bt Yorkshire

Chris Ryder bt Neil Cordell 11/5 11/2 11/3

Adrian Waller bt Sam Wileman 11/6 11/8 11/4

Adam Fuller bt Richard Wade 11/9 11/7 11/4

Marc Woolhead bt Chris Rusling 10/12 11/8 11/9 11/9

Scott Rickard lt Neil Guirey 8/11 11/3 7/11 8/11

 

Sussex bt Surrey 3-2

Tim Vail lt Tom Richards 11/8 7/11 5/11 8/11

Tom Pashley bt Jason Barry 11/3 7/11 11/4 6/11 11/6

Olly Pett bt Joe Lee 11/8 11/3 14/12

Brandon Hanley bt Neil Frankland 11/8 11/6 8/11 11/7

Ben Hutton lt Phil Nightingale 6/11 15/17 5/11

 

Essex bt Shropshire 4-1

Lee Drew bt Jaymie Haycocks 8/11 11/7 11/7 11/8

Neil Hitchens bt Andrew Birks 5/11 11/6 11/8 11/3

Iain Higgins lt Richard Birks 11/9 5/11 3/11 11/6 11/13

Paul Allen Sam Hodgkins 11/5 11/3 11/4

Rory Pennell Stuart Dix 11/7 11/3 11/4

 

 

Lancashire bt Kent 5-0

Pete Billson bt Issa Kamara 11/2 11/9 11/4

Mike Pearson bt Steve London 11/4 6/11 12/10 11/2

Danny Massaro bt Neil Baker 11/5 11/4 11/4

Nigel Willis bt James McMekan 11/9 12/10 11/6

Stephen Withington bt Tom May 11/7 11/5 11/2

 

DAY 2

 

Menís 7/8 Play Off

Shropshire bt Kent 4-1

Jamie Haycocks bt Issa Kamara 11/2 13/11 11/4

Andrew Birks bt Neil Baker 11/4 13/11 11/9

Richard Birks bt James McMekan 11/5 13/11 11/9

Sam Hodgkins lt Tom May 11/8 9/11 8/11 7/11

Courtney Downing bt Zeb Young 9/11 9/11 11/4 11/8 11/7

 

Menís 5/6 Play Off

Essex bt Lancashire 5-0

Lee Drew bt Pete Billson 11/6 11/7 11/4

Neil Hitchins bt Mike Pearson 11/9 11/6 11/7

Paul Allen bt Danny Massaro 11/0 11/13 11/3 11/6

Ben Coleman bt Chris Longthorn 11/3 11/7 11/3

Rory Pennell W/O

 

 

Menís 3/4 Play Off

Surrey bt Yorkshire 5-0

Tom Richards bt Neil Cordell 11/6 11/8 13/15 11/3

Jason Barry bt Sam Wileman 14/12 11/7 11/4

Joe Lee bt Richard Wade 11/5 11/4 11/6

Neil Frankland bt Chris Rusling 7/11 11/6 11/9 11/7

Phil Nightingale bt Neil Guirey 11/9 11/6 11/7

 

Menís Final

Hertfordshire bt Sussex 3-2

Chris Ryder bt Tim Vail 11/3 4/11 11/8 11/3

Adrian Waller bt Tom Pashley 11/6 2/11 11/3 11/3

Adam Fuller lt Olly Pett 11/1 9/11 7/11 5/11

Marc Woodhead lt Brandon Hanley 11/7 9/11 11/7 7/11 7/11

Keith Timms bt Ben Hutton 14/12 6/11 9/11 11/9 11/2