events 


INTER COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006/07

Stage 2

FINAL PLACINGS


 

MENíS SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Division: 1.Sussex 2.Surrey 3.Yorkshire 4.Cambridgeshire 5.Kent 6.Cheshire 7.Middlesex (R) 8.Lancashire (R) Division 1 North: 1.Shropshire (P) 2.Merseyside 3.Durham & Cleveland 4.Nottinghamshire 5.East of Scotland 6.Derbyshire 7.Leicestershire (R) 8.Warwickshire (R) Division 1 South: 1.Hertfordshire (P) 2.Devon 3.Gloucestershire 4.Essex 5.Norfolk 6.Avon 7.South East Wales (R) 8.Dorset (R) Division 2 North: 1.Leinster (P) 2.Ulster (P) 3.Oxfordshire 4.Northumbria 5.Staffordshire 6.Buckinghamshire 7.Lincolnshire 8.Worcestershire Division 2 South: 1.Berkshire (P) 2.Cornwall (P) 3.Wiltshire 4.Suffolk (w/d) 5.Hampshire 6.Dorset (II) 7.Bedfordshire 8.Somerset

 

WOMENíS SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Division: 1.Essex 2.Derbyshire 3.Lancashire 4.Sussex 5.Merseyside 6.Nottinghamshire 7.Hampshire (R) 8.Ulster (R) Division 1 North: 1.Yorkshire (P) 2.Cheshire 3.Leicestershire 4.Staffordshire 5.Warwickshire 6.Durham & Cleveland 7.Northumbria 8.Lincolnshire(R) Division 1 South: 1.Kent (P) 2.Middlesex 3.Avon 4.Oxfordshire 5.Surrey 6.Devon 7.Hertfordshire 8.West Wales Division 2: 1.Cambridgeshire (P) 2.Gloucestershire (P) 3.Dorset 4.Buckinghamshire 5.Worcestershire 6.Somerset 7.Shropshire

 

MENíS OVER 35 CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Division: 1.Durham & Cleveland 2.Middlesex 3.Kent 4.Avon 5.Surrey 6.Cambridgeshire 7.Lancashire (R) 8.Gloucestershire (R) Division 1 North: 1.Derbyshire (P) 2.Yorkshire 3.Warwickshire 4.Northamptonshire 5.Cheshire 6.Bedfordshire 7.Shropshire 8.Leicestershire (R) Division 1 South: 1.Suffolk (P) 2.Hampshire 3.Berkshire 4.South East Wales 5.Dorset 6.Buckinghamshire 7.Sussex 8.Wiltshire (R) Division 2 Promotion: 1.Norfolk (P) 2.Essex (P) 3.Devon 4.Worcestershire Division 2A: 1.Lincolnshire 2.Oxfordshire 3.Herefordshire 4.Cornwall Division 2B: 1.Derbyshire 2.Suffolk (II)

 

MENíS OVER 45 CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Division: 1.Middlesex 2.Lancashire 3.Kent 4.Yorkshire 5.Cheshire 6.Surrey 7.Lincolnshire (R) 8.Avon (R) Division 1 North: 1.Berkshire (P) 2.Durham + Cleveland 3.Buckinghamshire 4.Nottinghamshire 5.Worcestershire 6.Warwickshire 7.Hertfordshire 8.Staffordshire (R) Division 1 South: 1.Suffolk (P) 2.Devon 3.Norfolk 4.Hampshire 5.Sussex 6.Essex 7.Northamptonshire 8.Cornwall(R)†††† Division 2 Promotion: 1.Dorset (P) 2.Wiltshire (P) 3.Cambridgeshire 4.Northumbria (w/d) Division 2 A Stage Two: 1.Gloucestershire 2.Derbyshire 3.Somerset Division 2B Stage Two: = 1.Merseyside / Herefordshire 2.Oxfordshire

 

MENíS OVER 55 CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Division: 1.Berkshire 2.Yorkshire 3.Hampshire 4.Lancashire 5.Sussex 6.Surrey 7.Cheshire (R) 8.Worcestershire (R) Division 1 North: 1.Durham & Cleveland (P) 2.Warwickshire 3.Nottinghamshire††††††††††††††††††††††† 4.Derbyshire 5.Yorkshire (II) 6.Leicestershire 7.Merseyside 8.Shropshire Division 1 South Promotion: 1.Hertfordshire (P) 2.Kent 3.Gloucestershire 4.Buckinghamshire Division One South: Norfolk and Essex promoted. Middlesex and Oxfordshire remain in Division One

 

WOMENíS LEAGUE

Finals: 1.South East Wales 2.Middlesex 3.Yorkshire 4.Essex Group Results: Premier A: 1.Yorkshire 2.South East Wales 3.Cheshire 4.Durham + Cleveland 5.Lancashire (R) Premier B: 1.Essex 2.Middlesex 3.Hampshire 4.Berkshire 5.Dorset (R) Division 1: 1.Surrey (P) 2.Avon (P) 3.Leicestershire 4.Hampshire

 

WOMENíS OVER 40 LEAGUE

Finals: 1.Yorkshire 2.Avon 3.South East Wales 4.Middlesex Group Results: Premier A 1.Yorkshire 2.South East Wales 3.Leicestershire 4.Cheshire (I) (R) 5.Worcestershire (R) Premier B 1.Avon 2.Middlesex 3.Surrey (I) 4.Kent (R) 5.Essex (R) Division 1 North A 1.Northumbria (P) 2.Lancashire Cheshire (II) (w/d) Nottinghamshire (w/d) Division North B 1.Cambridgeshire (P) 2.Lincolnshire 3.OxfordshireBerkshire (w/d) Division 1 South A 1.Sussex (P) 2.Hampshire (II) 3.HertfordshireSurrey (III) (w/d) Division 1 South B 1.Buckinghamshire (P) 2.Surrey (II) 3.Hampshire (I) 4.Dorset

 

WOMENíS OVER 50 LEAGUE

Finals: 1.Avon 2.Oxfordshire 3.Lancashire 4.Cheshire Group Results: Premier A 1.Lancashire 2.Cheshire 3.Cambridgeshire 4.Worcestershire 5.Buckinghamshire Premier B 1.Avon 2.Oxfordshire 3.Surrey 4.Surrey 5.Hampshire

 

BOYS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Warwickshire 2.Yorkshire 3.Sussex 4.Hampshire Group Stages: Region One: 1.Yorkshire 2.North Wales 3.Lancashire 4.Northumbria 5.Lincolnshire 6.Durham & Cleveland 7.Merseyside 8.Cumbria Region Two: 1.Warwickshire 2.Derbyshire 3.South East Wales 4.Nottinghamshire 5.Leicestershire 6.Worcestershire 7.Cheshire Region Three: 1.Sussex 2.Kent 3.Hertfordshire 4.Essex 5.Middlesex 6.Suffolk 7.Surrey (I) 8.Oxfordshire Region Four: 1.Hampshire 2.Gloucestershire 3.Surrey (II) 4.Devon 5.Avon 6.Buckinghamshire 7.Dorset 8.Berkshire

 

GIRLS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Warwickshire 2.Yorkshire 3.Surrey 4.South East Wales Group Stages: Region One: 1.Warwickshire 2.Yorkshire 3.North Wales 4.Northumbria 5.Merseyside 6.Cumbria 7.Cheshire 8.Lancashire Region Two: 1.Surrey (I) 2.South East Wales 3.Gloucestershire 4.Hampshire 5.Hertfordshire 6.Essex 7.Surrey (II) 8.Kent 9.Oxfordshire 10.Worcestershire.

 

BOYS UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Hertfordshire 2.Yorkshire 3.Essex 4.Gloucestershire Group Stages: Region One 1.Yorkshire 2.Lancashire 3.N Wales 4.Durham & Cleveland 5.Cheshire 6.Cumbria 7.Northumbria 8.Merseyside Region Two: 1.Gloucestershire 2.Nottinghamshire 3.Warwickshire 4.Staffordshire 5.Oxfordshire 6.Derbyshire 7.Lincolnshire 8.Leicestershire Region Three: 1.Essex 2.Surrey (I) 3.Hampshire 4.Sussex 5.Surrey (II) 6.Kent 7.Berkshire 8.Norfolk 9.Middlesex 10.Cambridgeshire 11.Essex (II) 12.Buckinghamshire Region Four: 1.Hertfordshire 2.South East Wales 3.Devon 4.Gloucestershire (II)††† 5.Worcestershire 6.Somerset 7.Avon 8.Dorset

 

GIRLS UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.North Wales 2.Kent 3.South East Wales 4.Warwickshire Group Stages: Region One:††††††††††††††††††††† 1.North Wales 2.Cheshire 3.Cumbria 4.Northumbria 5.Lancashire 6.Merseyside 7.Durham & Cleveland. Region Two: 1.Warwickshire 2.Yorkshire 3.Derbyshire 4.Worcestershire Region Three: 1.S. E. Wales 2.Gloucestershire 3.Devon 4.Avon 5.Oxfordshire 6.Sussex 7.Dorset Region Four: 1.Kent 2.Hampshire 3.Hertfordshire 4.Surrey

 

BOYS UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Lancashire 2.Gloucestershire 3.Hertfordshire 4.Nottinghamshire Group Stages: Region One: 1.Lancashire 2.Yorkshire 3.Derbyshire 4.Cheshire 5.Durham & Cleveland 6.Northumbria††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† 7.North Wales 8.Cumbria 9.Merseyside Region Two: 1.Nottinghamshire 2.Warwickshire 3.Leicestershire 4.Staffordshire 5.Worcestershire 6.Lincolnshire Region Three: 1.Hertfordshire 2.Cambridgeshire 3.Essex 4.Buckinghamshire 5.Kent 6.Suffolk 7.Oxfordshire 8.Middlesex 9.Norfolk Region Four: 1.Gloucestershire 2.Surrey 3.Devon 4.South East Wales 5.Hampshire 6.Dorset 7.Somerset 8.Avon 9. Sussex

††

GIRLS UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Cheshire 2.Northumbria 3.Yorkshire 4.Surrey Group Stages:Region One: 1.Northumbria†††††††††††††††††††††† 2.Cheshire 3.Lancashire 4.Durham & Cleveland 5.Cumbria 6.Merseyside Region Two: 1.Yorkshire 2.Warwickshire 3.Nottinghamshire 4. Gloucestershire 5.Middlesex 6.Leicestershire Region Three:1.Surrey 2.Essex 3.Avon 4.South East Wales 5.Devon 6.Kent

 

BOYS UNDER 19 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Yorkshire 2.Sussex 3.South East Wales 4.Lancashire Group Stages: Region One: 1.Lancashire 2.Cheshire 3.Northumbria 4.Derbyshire 5.Merseyside 6.Durham & Cleveland Region Two: 1.Yorkshire 2.Nottinghamshire 3.Worcestershire 4.Warwickshire 5.Leicestershire 6.Lincolnshire Region Three: 1.South East Wales 2.Devon 3.Gloucestershire 4.Buckinghamshire 5.Avon 6.Somerset 7.Dorset 8.Oxfordshire Region Four: 1.Sussex 2.Essex (I) 3.Hertfordshire 4.Hampshire 5.Surrey 6.Essex (II)††††††††† 7.Cambridgeshire 8.Kent

 

GIRLS UNDER 19 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Finals: 1.Yorkshire 2.Oxfordshire 3.Surrey 4.Northumbria. Group Stages: Region One:†††††† ††††††††††††††††††††1.Northumbria 2.Yorkshire 3.Cheshire 4.Warwickshire 5.Derbyshire 6.Merseyside Region Two: 1.Oxfordshire 2.Surrey 3.Gloucestershire 4.Sussex 5.Norfolk 6.Devon 7.Kent 8.Suffolk